Feb: Thematic month: Complex Geometry, Luminy
Sep 4— : New York, NY (?)
Aug 2 — Sep 3: Saratov (?)
Jul 22 — Aug 1: Algebra and Geometry, Yaroslavl
Jul 22: Moscow
Jul 20—21: Saratov
Jul 15—19: Moscow
Jul 13—14: Rome
Jul 8—13: CIME school on Complex non-Kähler geometry, Cetraro
Jul 8: Naples
Jul 4—7: Saratov
Jun 30 — Jul 3: LUTSINOfest, Lutsino, Odintsovsky County, Moscow Oblast
Jun 17—29: Saratov
Jun 11—16: HSE Math Dept Decennary, Moscow
Jun 9—10: Kratovo
Jun 4—9: Moscow
Jun 3: Oreshek, Ingria
May 27 — Jun 2: Algebraic Geometry and its Applications, Saint Petersburg
May 21—26: Hodge Theory: Old and New, Moscow
May 11—20: Moscow
May 12—20: Conformal geometry, Cartan connection and locally conformally Kähler structures, Cortona
Apr 7 — May 10: New York, NY
Apr 6: Marston Morse Lectures, IAS, Princeton, and Delaware & Raritan Canal State Park, NJ
Apr 5: New York, NY
Apr 4: Marston Morse Lectures, IAS, Princeton, NJ
Mar 25 — Apr 3: New York, NY
Mar 23—24: Cambridge
Mar 19—23: Teichmüller dynamics, University of Warwick
Mar 17—18: London
Mar 8—12: Number Day, Stanford University (?)
Jan 27 — Mar 16: New York, NY
Jan 15—27: Moscow
Jan 1—15: Saratov
Dec 30—31: Saratov
Dec 24—29: Moscow
Dec 18—23: Contemporary Math 2017, Moscow
Dec 13—18: Transformation groups 2017, Moscow
Dec 11—12: New York, NY
Dec 8—10: Boston, MA
Nov 18 — Dec 8: New York, NY
Nov 17: Geometric Analysis conference 2017, Rutgers University
Nov 16: New York, NY
Nov 15: Geometric Analysis conference 2017, Rutgers University
Oct 23 — Nov 15: New York, NY
Oct 19—23: Boston, MA
Aug 22 — Oct 19: New York, NY
Aug 21: Lebanon, TN
Aug 20: Nashville, TN
Aug 15—19: New York, NY
Aug 14: Moscow
Jul 24 — Aug 13: Saratov
Jul 23: Moscow
Jul 17—22: Discrete Subgroups of Lie Groups, Valéry Lunts' Estate, Smolensk direction of Moscow Railway, platform of the 147 km
Jul 12—16: Saratov
Jul 10—11: Moscow
Jul 3—9: Fontanka School: Geometry 2017, St. Petersburg
Jun 26 — Jul 2: Saratov
Jun 22—25: LUTSINOfest, Lutsino, Odintsovsky County, Moscow Oblast
Jun 18—21: Saratov
Jun 17: Moscow
Jun 16: Hrodna
Jun 15: Warsaw and Białystok
Jun 14: Kraków
Jun 13: Wrocław
Jun 12: Frankfurt am Main and Siegen
Jun 11: Lyon
Jun 10: Mt. Chamechaude, Chartreuse Massif
Jun 6—9: A conference in honor of Jean-Pierre Demailly, Grenoble
Jun 5: Paris
Jun 4: Moscow
May 26 — Jun 3: Saratov
May 19—25: Moscow
Apr 29 — May 19: New York, NY
Apr 29: Paris
Apr 24—28: Teichmüller Theory in Higher Dimension and Mirror Symmetry, Angers
Apr 23: Paris
Apr 22: SVO — JFK — TXL — CDG
Apr 13—21: Moscow
Mar 17 — Apr 12: New York, NY
Mar 15—16: Mt. Kimball, Santa Catalina Mountains, AZ
Mar 10—15: Arizona Winter School 2017: Perfectoïd Spaces, Tucson, AZ
Jan 30 — Mar 9: New York, NY
Jan 29: Stony Brook, NY
Jan 16—28: New York, NY
Jan 15: Sloatsburg, Fort Montgomery and Garrison, NY
Jan 10—14: New York, NY
Jan 9: Moscow
Jan 2—8: Saratov
Jan 1: Moscow
Dec 21—31: Moscow
Nov 26 — Dec 21: New York, NY
Nov 23—26: Palo Alto and San Fancisco, CA
Nov 19—22: New York, NY
Nov 18—19: Stamford, CT
Nov 7—18: New York, NY
Nov 6: bank of Connecticut River, Springfield, MA and New Haven, CT
Nov 4—6: Amherst 2016, Amherst, MA
Oct 29 — Nov 4: New York, NY
Oct 28: Geometric Analysis Conference 2016, Rutgers University
Oct 2—27: New York, NY
Sep 29 — Oct 2: Stamford, CT and Ragnar Trail Wawayanda Lake, Wawayanda State Park, Sussex County, NJ
Sep 24—29: New York, NY
Sep 20—23: Derived categories and Chow groups of hyperkaehler and Calabi-Yau varieties, Stony Brook
Aug 28 — Sep 20: New York, NY
Aug 21—27: Saratov
Aug 15—20: Workshop on Moduli Spaces, Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, Trieste
Aug 13—14: Ljubljana and Rijeka
Aug 1—12: Workshop on Moduli Spaces, Mirror Symmetry and Enumerative Geometry, Trieste
Jul 25—31: Algebra and Geometry, Yaroslavl
Jul 22—24: Moscow
Jul 19—21: Saratov
Jul 15—18: Moscow
Jul 7—15: Shifted Symplectic Structures, Valéry Lunts' Estate, Smolensk direction of Moscow Railway, platform of the 147 km
Jun 28 — Jul 6: Saratov
Jun 22—27: Moscow
Jun 20—21: LUTSINOfest, Lutsino, Odintsovsky County, Moscow Oblast
May 14 — Jun 19: Moscow
Apr 26 — May 13: miniPAGES, Warsaw
Apr 25: Częstochowa
Apr 18—24: miniPAGES, Warsaw
Mar 16 — Apr 17: Moscow
Mar 13—15: Saratov
Mar 3—13: Moscow
Feb 25 — Mar 2: Courant Institute, New York, NY
Feb 1—24: Moscow
Jan 30—31: Saratov
Jan 9—30: Moscow
Jan 1—8: Saratov
Dec 29—31: Saratov